2013 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan 19
S: Arnold Derry
MS: Helen Geeson
L: Mike Turner
ML: Cindy Dare
W: Gladys Mead
MW: Tony Johnson
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb 3
S:
MS:
L: Anne Moore
ML: Margaret Turner
W: Helen Geeson
MW: Sue Roberts
Manchester
Jan 17
S: Liz Cartledge
MS: Keith Thornton
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 10
S:
MS: Diana Melbourne
L:
ML: Tony Johnson
W:
MW: Arnold Derry
Crufts
Mar 7
S Jeff Horswell
MS: Val Skinner
L: Ruth Lockett-Walters
ML: Stephanie Goddard
W: Mike Caple
MW: Judy Squires
Wirehaired D.C.
Mar 31
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Anne Moore
MW: Ian Seath
Scottish D.C.
Apr 6
S: Sue Roberts
MS: Alison Morton
L: Elizabeth Rhodin
ML: Morris Armstrong
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr 28
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May 9
S: Birgit Hayward
MS: Birgit Hayward
L: Dan Ericsson
ML: Dan Ericsson
W: Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin
MW: Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr
S:
MS: Doug Hall
L: Mike Gadsby
ML:
W:
MW: Doug Hall
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 27
S:
MS:
L: Roz Rawson (D), Margaret Leighton (B)
ML: Dawn Norton (D), Ann Booth (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Vivien Phillips
MS: Ken Sinclair
L:
ML:
W: Martin Sanders
MW: Liz Cartledge
Northern D.A.
May
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
SKC
May 19
S: Andrew Brace
MS: Diana Spavin
L: Andrew Brace
ML: Ken Sinclair
W: Andrew Brace
MW: Anne MacDonald
Bath
May 27
S: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
MS:
L:
ML: Colin Ashmore
W:
MW: Wendy Hall
Southern Counties
Jun 1
S:
MS: Jeff Horswell
L:
ML:
W: S Pollock-Yule
MW:
Three Counties
Jun 6
S: Frank Kane
MS: Andrew Brace
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Frank Kane
Border Union
Jun 15
S: Valerie Foss
MS: Janet Kay
L:
ML: Clare Bethel
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun 22
S:
MS:
L: Jean Hallett
ML: Mark Cocozza
W: Anne MacDonald
MW:
Windsor
Jun 28
S:
MS: Gavin Robertson
L:
ML: Gavin Robertson
W: Wendy Cross
MW: Wendy Cross
East of England
Jul 6
S:
MS:
L: Ian Seath
ML: Sue Seath
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul 28
S:
MS:
L: Mike Caple
ML:
W: Nora Price
MW: Paul Price
Hound Assoc.
Aug 3
S: Elizabeth Fulton
MS: Sue Hewart-Chambers
L: Tom Johnston
ML: Emily Mitchell
W: Daniel Roberts
MW: Ron James
Paignton
Aug 4
S:
MS: Judith Armstrong
L:
ML:
W: Colin Ashmore
MW:
SHDC
Jul 20
S:
MS: Ellen Blackburn
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 12
S:
MS: Sue Ergis
L: Stuart Mallard
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 16
S: Stuart Mallard
MS: Heather Blackburn-Bennett
L: Janet Geeson
ML: Stuart Mallard
W: R Oliveira
MW: R Oliveira
SKC
Aug 25
S: Wendy Cross
MS: Mark Cocozza
L: Wendy Cross
ML: 
W: 
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug 30
S:
MS: Albert Wight
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Darren Fellows
Richmond
Sep 6
S: Nora Price
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Jason Hunt
MW:
Darlington
Sep 13
S:
MS:
L: Simon Parsons
ML: Zola Rawson
W:
MW:
Belfast
Sep 28
S:
MS: Mike Caple
L:
ML: Mike Caple
W:
MW: Graham Hill
SWKA
Oct 13
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Ian Seath
W:
MW: Ted Jones
Driffield
Sep
S: Sue Hewart-Chambers
MS: Zena Thorn-Andrews
L:
ML: Wendy Cross
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 5
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Marilyn Norton
W: Lesley McNaughton
MW: Fran Mitchell
Midland D.C.
Oct 20
S: Jennifer Cunningham
MS:
L:
ML: Janet Geeson
W: Valerie Phillips
MW: Wendel Moore
Midland Counties
Oct 24
S:
MS:
L: Dianna Spavin
ML: Frank Kane
W: Pamela Marston-Pollock
MW: Michael Quinney
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 9
S: Lloyd Cross
MS: Cindy Dare
L: Barbara Metcalfe
ML: Stella Clarke
W: Fay Hutchings
MW: Katherine Herrington
Dachshund Club
Nov 16
S: Robin Searle
MS: Glen Dymock
L: Rachel Barney
ML: Daniel Roberts
W: Sigurd Wilberg
MW: Alison Morton
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec 15
S:
MS: Sue Seath
L:
ML:
W: Ian Seath
MW: Mandy Dance

Comments are closed.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,177 other followers

%d bloggers like this: