2010 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan 23
S: Marilyn Norton
MS: Lovaine Coxon
L: Daphne Graham
ML: Sue Seath
W:
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb 7
S:
MS:
L: Pam Poulter
ML: Aubrey Nash
W: Yvonne Angear
MW: Edna Cooper
Manchester
Jan 21
S: Per Iverson
MS: Per Iverson
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 14
S:
MS: Edna Cooper
L:
ML: Cindy Dare
W:
MW: Janet Lovick-Gibbs
Crufts
Mar 12
S: Jean Lanning
MS: Jason Hunt
L: Ellen Blackburn
ML: Tess Thomas
W: Frank Kane
MW: Lovaine Coxon
Scottish D.C.
Apr 3
S: Jean Hallett
MS: Lesley Patton
L: Anne Moore
ML: Bryan Dyson
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May 7
S: Cindy Dare
MS: Kath Bethel
L: Frank Kane
ML: Vivien Phillips
W: Kath Bethel
MW: Cindy Dare
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr 10
S:
MS:
L: Lesley McNaughton
ML: Elizabeth Fulton
W:
MW:Lesley McNaughton
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 24
S:
MS:
L: Margaret Turner (D) Bryan Dyson (B)
ML: Doug Hall (D) Jan Fraser (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 25
S: Jane Hosegood
MS: Derek Smith
L:
ML:
W: Derek Smith
MW: Nora Price
Northern D.A.
May 2
S: Anne Moore
MS: Roy Wood
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Helen Geeson
SKC
May 23
S: Sue Pollock-Yule
MS: Ted Jones
L: Ron James
ML: Dianna Spavin
W: Dianna Spavin
MW: Mark Cocozza
Bath
May 31
S: Barbara Metcalfe
MS:
L:
ML: Jane Hosegood
W:
MW: Pam Poulter
Southern Counties
Jun 4
S:
MS: Emily Mitchell
L:
ML:
W: Helen Geeson
MW:
Three Counties
Jun 15
S: Jason Hunt
MS: Sally-Anne Elkington
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Jason Hunt
Border Union
Jun 20
S: Ron James
MS:
L:
ML: Lesley McNaughton
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun 26
S:
MS:
L: Sandra Marshall
ML: Jean Lanning
W: Mark Cocozza
MW:
Windsor
Jul 1
S:
MS: Stephanie Goddard
L: Wendy Hall
ML:
W: Trevor Goddard
MW: Zara Boyle
Paignton
Aug 3
S:
MS: Delia Edwards
L:
ML:
W: Patricia Dalgety-Rodger
MW: Patricia Dalgety-Rodger
East of England
Jul 20
S:
MS:
L: Carol Hall
ML: Judy Squires
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul 25
S:
MS:
L: Albert Wight
ML:
W: Martin Sanders
MW: Judy Squires
Hound Assoc.
Aug 7
S: Sue Emrys-Jones
MS: Zara Boyle
L: Marilyn Norton
ML: Helen Caple
W: Dan Ericsson
MW: Mike Caple
SHDC
Aug 14
S:
MS: Jeff Crawford
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 16
S:
MS:
L: Isobel Dyke
ML: Derek Smith
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 20
S: Albert Wight
MS: Gerry McFaul
L: Valerie Foss
ML: Valerie Foss
W: Gerry McFaul
MW: Albert Wight
SKC
Aug 28
S: Stuart Milner
MS: Sue Hewart-Chambers
L: Dianna Spavin
ML: Sue Hewart-Chambers
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug 3
S: Suzanne Bilgin
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Valerie Foss
Richmond
Sep 10
S: Jeff Horswell
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Valerie Foss
MW:
Darlington
Sep 17
S:
MS:
L: Mark Cocozza
ML: Margaret Jamieson
W:
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Sep 19
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
MW:
Belfast
Sep 25
S:
MS: Diana Melbourne
L:
ML: Katherine Herrington
W:
MW:
SWKA
Oct 8
S:
MS:
L: Lesley Patton
ML: Gill Peak
W:
MW: Wendle Moore
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
W: Mike Turner
MW: Andrea Callow
Driffield
Oct 2
S: Helen Geeson
MS: Steven Lund
L:
ML: Steven Lund
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
Oct
S: Sue Burke
MS:
L:
ML: Judith Armstrong
W: Jane Naylor
MW: Marilyn Norton
Midland Counties
Oct 31
S:
MS:
L: Ellis Hulme
ML: Liz Cartledge
W: Liz Cartledge
MW: Frank Kane
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 13
S: Jean Blandford
MS: Ann Dunn
L: Wendy Hall
ML: Jeremy Goddard
W: Mandy Dance
MW: Kath Bethel
Dachshund Club
Nov 20
S: Diana Melbourne
MS: Marrku Lampero
L: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
ML: Lisa Warren
W: Dawn Norton
MW: Dan Eriksson
NEDC
Nov 27
S:
MS: Sue Emrys-Jones
L: Maria Lerego
ML:
W: Judith Armstrong
MW:
LKA
Dec 12
S:
MS: Valerie Foss
L:
ML: Joan Patton
W: Delia Edwards
MW: Diana Melbourne

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: