2011 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan 22
S: Margaret Turner
MS:
L: Ann Booth
ML: Jeff Crawford
W:
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb. 6th
S:
MS:
L: Graham Hill
ML: Martin Sanders
W: David Oram
MW: Daniel Roberts
Manchester
Jan 20
S: Anne MacDonald
MS: Anne MacDonald
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 13
S:
MS: John Bennett
L:
ML: Flo Winchurch
W:
MW: Daphne Graham
Crufts
Mar 12
S: Lesley McNaughton
MS: Fran Mitchell
L: Kath Bethel
ML: Lovaine Coxon
W: Ann Kennedy
MW: Elizabeth Fulton
Scottish D.C.
Apr. 2
S: Mike Caple
MS: Mike Turner
L: Wendy Barrow
ML: Zara Boyle
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr. 15
S:
MS: Arnold Derry
L: Di Moate
ML:
W: Hans Van Den Berg
MW:
Birmingham National
May 7
S: Jeff Crawford
MS: Carole Worswick
L: Jeff Crawford
ML: Mike Caple
W: Cindy Dare
MW: Margaret Turner
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr 9
S:
MS:
L: Gavin Robertson
ML: Graham Hill
W:
MW: Graham Hill
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 23
S:
MS:
L: Janet Geeson (D) Edna Cooper (B)
ML: Ann Kennedy (D), Gladys Mead (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 29
S: Zola Rawson
MS: Zola Rawson
L:
ML:
W: Jane Cule
MW: Jenny Startup
Northern D.A.
May 1
S: Janet Geeson
MS: K Hardwick
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
SKC
May 20
S: Daniel Roberts
MS: Ron James
L: Mike Caple
ML: Isobel Dyke
W: Mike Caple
MW: Isobel Dyke
Bath
May 30
S: Sue Ergis
MS:
L:
ML: Frank Kane
W:
MW: Gill Goad
Southern Counties
Jun 4
S:
MS: Di Moate
L:
ML:
W: Jeff Crawford
MW:
Three Counties
Jun 8
S: Mark Cocozza
MS: Daniel Roberts
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Anne Dunn
Border Union
Jun 18
S: Keith Thornton
MS:
L:
ML: Keith Thornton
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun 25
S:
MS:
L: Zola Rawson
ML: Carolyne Scott
W: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
MW:
Windsor
Jul 3
S:
MS: Wendle Moore
L:
ML: Emily Mitchell
W: Fran Mitchell
MW: Fay Hutchings
Paignton
Aug 3
S:
MS: Mike Caple
L:
ML:
W: Helen Caple
MW: Helen Caple
East of England
Jul 10
S:
MS:
L: Sue Ergis
ML: Carol Hall
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul 22
S:
MS:
L: Sandy Pearson
ML:
W: Pam Poulter
MW: Clare Bethel
Hound Assoc.
Aug 6
S: Wendell Moore
MS: Keith Thornton
L: Roz Rawson
ML: Sue Roberts
W: Eleanor Bothwell
MW: Tony Johnson
SHDC
Aug 14
S:
MS: Margaret Turner
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 13
S:
MS:
L: Sue Emrys-Jones
ML: Geraldine Brace
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 19
S: Sue Hewart-Chambers
MS: Jenny Startup
L: Pamela Marston-Pollock
ML: Fran Mitchell
W: Emily Mitchell
MW: Paul Price
SKC
Aug 28
S: Martin Sanders
MS: Helen Geeson
L: Jane Cule
ML: Marianne Nixon
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Sep 2
S:
MS: Frank Kane
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Emily Mitchell
Richmond
Sep 9
S: Stuart Mallard
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Jeff Horswell
MW:
Darlington
Sep 16
S:
MS:
L: Emily Mitchell
ML: Denise Courtney
W:
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Sep 18
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Ruth Lockett-Walters
MW: Gladys Mead
Belfast
Sep 24
S:
MS: Robin Searle
L:
ML: Karen Humphries
W:
MW: Robin Searle
SWKA
Oct 9
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Jason Hunt
W:
MW: Mike Turner
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 15
S:
MS: Anne Moore
L:
ML: Janet McLeod
W: Jeremy Goddard
MW: Arnold Derry
Driffield
Oct 1
S: Gerry McFaul
MS: Bill Rowell
L:
ML: Gerry McFaul
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
Oct 23
S: Joan McLean
MS:
L:
ML: Jeff Horswell
W: Anne Moore
MW: Stuart Mallard
Midland Counties
Oct 29
S:
MS:
L: Derek Smith
ML: Bryan Dyson
W: Derek Smith
MW: Vivien Phillips
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 12
S: Andrea Callow
MS: Tony Johnson
L: Eleanor Bothwell
ML: Mandy Dance
W: Gill Goad
MW: Yvonne Angear
Dachshund Club
Nov 19
S: Janet Lovick-Gibbs
MS: Ruth Lockett-Walters
L: Simon Parsons
ML: Keith Rawson
W: Sandy Pearson
MW: Liz Cartledge
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec 10
S:
MS: Andrea Callow
L:
ML:
W: Tony Johnston
MW: Morris Armstrong

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: