2012 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan 28
S: Mike Turner
MS:
L: Roy Wood
ML: Yvonne Angear
W:
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb 5
S:
MS:
L: Jason Hunt
ML: Guy Jeavons
W: Vivien Philips
MW: Ros Rawson
Manchester
Jan 19
S: Emily Mitchell
MS: Emily Mitchell
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 12
S:
MS: Anne Dunne
L:
ML: Andrea Callow
W:
MW: Jean Hallett
Crufts
Mar 11
S: Ellen Blackburn
MS: Wendy Barrow
L: Tony Johnson
ML: Margaret Leighton
W: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
MW: Sally-Ann Elkington
Northern Counties D.C.
Mar 24
S: Tony Johnson
MS: John Bower
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Juliette Cooper
Wirehaired D.C.
Apr 1
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Janet Lovick-Gibbs
MW: Zena Thorn-Andrews
Scottish D.C.
Apr 7
S: Janet McLeod
MS: Guy Jeavons
L: Mark Houston-McMillan
ML: Albert Wight
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May 13
S: Claudia Kleister
MS: Claudia Kleister
L: Horst Kliebenstein
ML: Horst Kliebenstein
W: Tanja Backes
MW: Tanja Backes
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr 14
S:
MS:
L: Guy Jeavons
ML: Colin Gillanders
W:
MW: Guy Jeavons
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 21
S:
MS:
L: Sue Roberts (D), Stuart Mallard (B)
ML: Diana Melbourne (D), Zena Thorn-Andrews (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Ted Jones
MS: Helen Caple
L:
ML:
W: Albert Wight
MW: Jeff Crawford
SKC
May 19
S: Denise Courtney
MS: Jean Hallett
L: Anne MacDonald
ML: Jean Hallett
W: Denise Coutney
MW: Denise Courtney
Bath
May 28
S: Mandy Dance
MS:
L:
ML: Nora Price
W:
MW: Sue Seath
Southern Counties
Jun 2
S:
MS: Per IversonL:
ML:
W: Per Iverson
MW:
Three Counties
Jun 10
S: Brenda Banbury
MS: Denise Courtney
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Di Moate
Border Union
Jun 17
S: Lovaine Coxon
MS:
L:
ML: Lovaine Coxon
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun 23
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Stuart Milner
W: Stuart Milner
MW:
Windsor
Jun 30
S:
MS: Viven Philips
L:
ML: Dr. Ron James
W: Sue Ergis
MW: Sue Ergis
Paignton
Aug 7
S:
MS: Derek Smith
L:
ML:
W: Frank Kane
MW: Derek Smith
East of England
Jul 6
S:
MS:
L: Marion Spavin
ML: Jan Pain
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul 28
S:
MS:
L: Val Skinner
ML:
W: Espen Engh
MW: Espen Engh
Hound Assoc.
Aug 4
S: Hans Lehtinen
MS: Janet McCloud
L: Denise Courntey
ML: Judy Squires
W: Hans Lehtinen
MW: Gavin Robertson
SHDC
Jul 14
S:
MS: Mike Turner
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 12
S:
MS: Wendy Cross
L: Jeff Horswell
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 17
S: Derek Smith
MS: Andy Bethel
L: Flo Winchurch
ML: Derek Smith
W: Flo Winchurch
MW: Dianna Spavin
SKC
Aug 25
S: Jill Peak
MS: Jill Peak
L: Keith Thornton
ML: Carol Worswick
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug 31
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Richmond
Sep 7
S: Delia Edwards
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Rosy Clifford
MW:
Darlington
Sep 14
S:
MS:
L: Frank Kane
ML: Simon Parsons
W:
MW:
Belfast
Sep 29
S:
MS: Pamela Marston-Pollock
L:
ML: Pamela Marston-Pollock
W:
MW: Anne Mathers
SWKA
Oct 13
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Aubrey Nash
W:
MW: Aubrey Nash
Driffield
Sep 22
S: Jean Hallett
MS: Sandra Marshall
L:
ML: Sandra Marshall
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 6
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Sue Ergis
W: John Bennett
MW: Ruth Lockett-Walters
Midland D.C.
Oct 24
S: Dawn Norton
MS: Mandy Dance
L:
ML: Christine Gibson
W: Brian Ballan
MW: Mike Gadsby
Midland Counties
Oct 28
S:
MS:
L: Lovaine Coxon
ML: Andrew Brace
W: Sue Hewart-Chambers
MW: Ann Kennedy
Eastern Counties D.A.
Nov 4
S:
MS: Rachel Barney
L: Doug Hall
ML:
W: Sue Burke
MW:
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 10
S: Val Skinner
MS: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
L: Daniel Roberts
ML: Ruth Lockett-Walters
W: Jean Hallett
MW: Rachel Barney
Dachshund Club
Nov 17
S: Anne Dunn
MS: Wendy Hall
L: Judith Armstrong
ML: Lesley McNaughton
W: Cindy Dare
MW: Nora Price
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec 9
S:
MS: Kath Bethel
L:
ML:
W: Margaret Turner
MW: Kath Bethel

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: