2014 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan 18
S: Rachel Barney
MS: 
L: Christine Gibson
ML: Gladys Mead
W: 
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb 2
S: 
MS: 
L: Carolyn Davies
ML: John Bennett
W: Geraldine Brace
MW: Clare Bethel
Manchester
Jan 16
S: Ron James
MS: Ron James
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 9
S:
MS: Janet Geeson
L:
ML: Carole Worswick
W:
MW: Birgit Hayward
Crufts
Mar 7
S: Edna Cooper
MS: Gladys Mead
L: Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin
ML: Yvonne Angear
W: Sue Seath
MW: Nora Price
Wirehaired D.C.
Mar 30
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Mandy Dance
MW: Carolyn Davies
Scottish D.C.
Apr 5
S: Mike Gadsby
MS: Amy Callow
L: Jennifer Cunningham
ML: Maureen Poole
W: 
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr 19
S:
MS: Edna Cooper
L: Sue Ergis
ML:
W: Dawn Norton
MW:
Birmingham National
May 9
S: Colin Gilanders
MS: Graham Hill
L: Graham Hill
ML: Colin Gilanders
W: Jenny Startup
MW: Miss M Persson
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr. 12
S: 
MS: 
L: Jill Peak
ML: Albert wight
W: 
MW: Jill Peak
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 26
S:
MS:
L: Lloyd Cross (D), Lesley McNaughton (B)
ML: Zara Botle (D), Anne Dunn (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 25
S: Jan Pain
MS: Jason Hunt
L: 
ML: 
W: Jan Pain
MW: Jeff Horswell
Northern D.A.
May 4
S: Bill Mee
MS: Carol Daykin
L:
ML: June Sutton
W:
MW: Glan Dymock
SKC
May 16
S: Anne MacDonald
MS: Frank Kane
L: Ken Sinclair
ML: Derek Smith
W: Derek Smith
MW: Ken Sinclair
Bath
May 26
S: Ian Seath
MS: 
L: 
ML: Sue Burke
W: 
MW: Martin Sanders
Southern Counties
Jun 31
S:
MS: 
L:
ML:
W: 
MW:
Three Counties
Jun 6
S: Bill Rowell
MS: Bill Rowell
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW: Sue Ergis
Border Union
Jun 15
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Blackpool
Jun 21
S: 
MS: 
L: Liz Cartledge
ML: Liz Cartledge
W: Tom Johnston
MW:
Windsor
Jun 26
S: 
MS: Brian Ballan
L: 
ML: Jeff Crawford
W: Jenny Dove
MW: Gladys Mead
East of England
Jul 6
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Leeds
Jul 25
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Hound Assoc.
Aug 2
S: Mike Turner
MS: Morris Armstrong
L: Geraldine Brace
ML: Helen Geeson
W: Judith Armstrong
MW: Margaret Jamieson
Paignton
Aug 6
S: 
MS: Jan McLean
L: 
ML: 
W: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
MW:
SHDC
Jul 12
S: Keith Rawson
MS: Marilyn Norton
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 8
S: 
MS: Espen Engh
L: Judith Armstrong
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 15
S: Mandy Dance
MS: Bill Browne-Cole
L: Mandy Dance
ML: Steven Lund
W: Keith Thornton
MW: Steven Lund
SKC
Aug 23
S: Fran Mitchell
MS: Emily Mitchell
L: Emily Mitchell
ML: Fran Mitchell
W: 
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug 29
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Richmond
Sep 5
S: Tom Johnston
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Wendy Hall
MW:
Darlington
Sep 12
S:
MS:
L: Valerie Foss
ML: Valerie Foss
W:
MW:
Belfast
Sep 27
S:
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
SWKA
Oct 10
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Jo Norris
W:
MW: Dawn Norris
Driffield
Sep 20
S: Diana Melbourne
MS: Dawn Norton
L: 
ML: Diana Melbourne
W: 
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
Oct 19
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Midland Counties
Oct 24
S: 
MS: 
L: Jenny Dove
ML: Darren Fellowes
W: Albert Wight
MW: Albert Wight
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 8
S: Jane Cule
MS: Sigurd Wilberg
L: Alan Atkins
ML: Lovaine Coxon
W: Andrea Callow
MW: Mike Turner
Dachshund Club
Nov 15
S: David Rodger
MS: Carolyn Davies
L: Gerry McFaul
ML: Jean Hallett
W: Christine Gibson
MW: Ian Seath
LKA
Dec 14
S:
MS: Katherine Herrington
L:
ML:
W: Jane Cule
MW: Heather Blackburn-Bennett

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: