2015 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan 17
S: Val Phillips
MS: 
L: Marilyn Norton
ML: Carol Daykin
W: 
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb 1
S: 
MS: 
L: Jean Burge
ML: Mark Cocozza
W: Wendell Moore
MW:
Manchester
Jan
S: Derek Smith
MS: Carolyne Scott
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 8
S: 
MS: Ruth Lockett-Walters
L: 
ML: Martin Sanders
W: 
MW: Birgit Hayward
Crufts
Mar 7
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Mar 22
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: Arnold Derry
MW: Marilyn Norton
Scottish D.C.
Apr
S: Katherine Herrington
MS: Jane Naylor
L: Bill Rowell
ML: Helen Buchan 
W: 
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Birmingham National
May
S: Albert Wight
MS: Nora Price
L: Stuart Mallard
ML: Stuart Mallard
W: Colin Gillanders
MW: Andrew Brace
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr.
S: 
MS: 
L: Alison Morton
ML: Bill Rowell
W: 
MW: Bill Rowell
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 25
S: 
MS: 
L: Clare Bethel (D), Mike Turner (B)
ML: Wendy P Spencer (D), Emily Mitchell (B)
W: 
MW:
WELKS
Apr
S: Sue Ergis
MS: Howard Ogden
L: 
ML: 
W: Anne MacDonald
MW: Anne MacDonald
Northern Counties D.A.
May 2
S: Jeff Crawford
MS: Sue Hewart-Chambers
L: 
ML: Wendell Moore
W: 
MW: Lynda Billinghurst
SKC
May
S: Ken Sinclair
MS: Ken Sinclair
L: Sandra Marshall
ML: Gerry McFaul
W: Ken Sinclair
MW: Gerry McFaul
Bath
May
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Southern Counties
Jun
S: 
MS: Jane Cule
L: 
ML: 
W: Daniel Roberts
MW:
Three Counties
Jun
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Border Union
Jun
S: Lesley McNaughton
MS: Lesley McNaughton
L: 
ML: Yvonne Kent
W: 
MW:
Blackpool
Jun
S: 
MS: 
L: Colin Ashmore
ML: Heather Blackburn-Bennett
W: Graham Hill
MW:
Windsor
Jun
S: 
MS: Roy Wood
L: 
ML: Helen Caple
W: Helen Caple
MW: Roy Wood
East of England
Jul
S: 
MS: 
L: Katherine Herrington
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Leeds
Jul
S: 
MS: 
L: Andrea Callow
ML: 
W: Mike Gadsby
MW: Mike Caple
Hound Assoc.
Aug 1
S: Stuart Mallard
MS: Stuart Mallard
L: Sigurd Wilberg
ML: Sigurd Wilberg
W: Di Moate
MW: Jean Hallett
Paignton
Aug
S: 
MS: Jan Pain
L: 
ML: 
W: Stuart Mallard
MW: Jenny Dove
SHDC
Jul
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug
S: 
MS: Wendell Moore
L: Wendell Moore
ML: 
W: 
MW:
WKC
Aug
S: Mike Caple
MS: Helen Caple
L: David Oram
ML: David Oram
W: Frank Kane
MW: Darren Fellowes
SKC
Aug
S: Graham Hill
MS: Janet Kay
L: Janet Kay
ML: Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin
W: 
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug
S:
MS: Viv Phillips
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Viv Phillips
Richmond
Sep
S: Sue Burke
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Ann Dunn
MW:
Darlington
Sep
S:
MS:
L: Julien Barney
ML: Ron James
W:
MW:
Belfast
Sep
S:
MS: Martin Sanders
L:
ML: 
W:
MW: Carol Daykin
SWKA
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Driffield
Sep
S: Sue Pollock-Yule
MS: Sue Holt
L: 
ML: Sue Pollock-Yule
W: 
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 31
S:
MS: Maria Lerego
L:
ML:
W: Diana Spavin
MW: Cindy Dare
Midland D.C.
Oct
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: Sally Ann Elkington
W: Jeff Crawford
MW: Maria Lerego
Midland Counties
Oct
S: 
MS: Albert Wight
L: Anne MacDonald
ML: Anne MacDonald
W: Ruth Lockett-Walters
MW: Pamela Marston-Pollock
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 14
S: Sue Roberts
MS: Val Phillips
L: Jeff Crawford
ML: Jason Hunt
W: Lesley Patton
MW: Janet McLeod
Dachshund Club
Nov 21
S: Jose Homem De Mello
MS: Mike Gadsby
L: Carla Molinari
ML: Mike Turner
W: Elizabeth Rhodin
MW: Laura Sexton
 ECDA Nov. 1
S: 
MS: Adam Rowell
L: Irene Cook
ML: 
W: Carol Daykin
MW:
LKA
Dec
S: 
MS: Carole Worswick
L: 
ML: 
W: Di Melbourne
MW: Geraldine Brace
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: