2016 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan
S: Maureen Poole
MS:
L: Jane Cule
ML: Ann Dunn
W: John Bennett
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb 7
S:
MS:
L: Ruth Lockett-Walters
ML: Gill Goad
W: Lynda Billinghurst
MW: Daniel Roberts
Manchester
Jan
S: Jason Hunt
MS: Jason Hunt
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb 14
S:
MS: Helen Geeson
L:
ML: Sue Roberts
W:
MW: Janet Geeson
Crufts
Mar
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Scottish D.C.
Apr
S: Clare Bethel
MS: Di Melbourne
L: Suzanne Metcalf-Bilgin
ML: Daphne Graham
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May
S: Frank Kane
MS: Frank Kane
L: Albert Wight
ML: Derek Smith
W: Derek Smith
MW: Keith Thornton
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr 9
S:
MS:
L: Mark Cocozza
ML: Anne Moore
W:
MW: Colin Ashmore
Longhaired D.C.
Apr. 23
S:
MS:
L: David Rodger (D), Gill Goad (B)
ML: Christine Gibson (D), Val Phillips (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Jenny Startup
MS: Jenny Startup
L:
ML:
W: Jason Hunt
MW: Jason Hunt
Northern D.A.
May
S: Daniel Roberts
MS: Lloyd Cross
L:
ML: Julien Barney
W:
MW: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
SKC
May
S: Rachel Barney
MS: Derek Smith
L: Derek Smith
ML: Rachel Barney
W: Rachel Barney
MW: Derek Smith
Bath
May
S: Pamela Marston-Pollock
MS:
L:
ML: Sue Ergis
W:
MW: Sue Ergis
Southern Counties
Jun
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Three Counties
Jun
S: Martin Sanders
MS: Darren Fellows
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Stuart Mallard
Border Union
Jun
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun
S:
MS:
L: Keith Thornton
ML: Keith Thornton
W: Sandra Marshall
MW:
Windsor
Jun
S:
MS: Yvonne Kent 
L:
ML: B G Robinson 
W: Mary Pascoe
MW: B G Robinson
Paignton
Aug 7
S:
MS: Suzanne Metcalf-Bilgin
L:
ML:
W: Margaret Boulcott
MW: Suzanne Metcalf-Bilgin
East of England
Jul
S:
MS:
L: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
ML: Ellen Blackburn
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Hound Assoc.
Aug 6
S: Per Iverson
MS: Kreston Scheel
L: Lesley Patton
ML:  Lesley Patton
W: Birte Scheel
MW: Jose Homem De Mello
SHDC
Jul
S: Arnold Derry
MS: Simon Parsons
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 15
S:
MS: Dawn Norton
L: Dawn Norton
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 19
S:Jill Peak
MS: Liz Cartledge
L: Rachel Barney
ML: Frank Kane
W: Jill Peak
MW: Julien Barney
SKC
Aug
S: Helen Geeson
MS: John Bennett
L: John Bennett
ML: John Bennett
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Sep 2
S:
MS: Gavin Robertson
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Albert Wight
Richmond
Sep 9
S: Alison Morton
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Carolyn Scott
MW:
Darlington
Sep
S:
MS:
L: Liz Cartledge
ML: Pamela Marston-Pollock
W:
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Sue Holt
MW: Anne Moore
Belfast
Sep
S:
MS: Anne MacDonald
L:
ML: Jill Peak
W:
MW: Jill Peak
SWKA
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Driffield
Sep
S: Bill Mee
MS: Ros Rawson
L:
ML: Katherine Herrington
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 22
S:
MS: Daniel Roberts
L: Diana Melbourne
ML:
W:
MW: Lesley Patton
Midland D.C.
Oct 23
S:
MS: Jeremy Goddard
L:
ML: Arnold Derry
W: Juliet Cooper
MW: Zara Boyle
Midland Counties
Oct
S:
MS:
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Eastern Counties D.A.
Nov
S:
MS: 
L: 
ML:
W: 
MW:
Great Joint D.A.
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Dachshund Club
Nov 19
S: Julien Barney
MS: Wendel Moore
L: Judy Squires
ML: Judy Burgin
W: Mark Cocozza
MW: Carol Daykin
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec
S:
MS: Fran Mitchell
L:
ML:
W: Emily Mitchell
MW: Marilyn Norton

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: