2017 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Mar 4
S: Katherine Herrington
MS:
L: Carole Worswick
ML: Ros Rawson
W: 
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb
S:
MS:
L: Sue Ergis
ML: Helen Walters
W: Phil Rollinson
MW: V Phillips
Manchester
Jan 19
S: Jeff Horswell
MS: Mr R Morland 
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb
S:
MS: Marilyn Norton
L:
ML: Sue Roberts
W:
MW: Carolyn Davies
Crufts
Mar 9
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Anne Moore
MW:
Scottish D.C.
Apr
S: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
MS: Bill Rowell
L: Adam Rowell
ML: Carolynne Scott
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May 4
S: Helen Caple
MS: Helen Caple
L: Jeff Horswell
ML: Darren Fellows
W: Darren Fellows
MW: Mike Caple
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr 8
S:
MS:
L: Stuart Mallard
ML: Tom Johnston
W:
MW: Tom Johnston
Longhaired D.C.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L: Lynn Brooks (D), Jo Norris (B)
ML: Wendy Barrow (D), Maureen Poole (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Jeremy Goddard
MS: Carolyn Scott
L:
ML:
W: Jenny Rowe
MW: Gavin Robertson
Northern Counties D.A.
May
S: Ruth Lockett-Walters
MS: D Antonopoulos
L:
ML: Lloyd Cross
W:
MW: Sue Roberts
SKC
May 20
S: 
MS: Pamela Marston-Pollock
L: Vivien Phillips
ML: Jan Pain
W: Vivien Phillips
MW: Sandra Marshall
Bath
May 29
S: Mark Cocozza
MS: 
L:
ML: Robin Searle
W:
MW: Mike Gadsby
Southern Counties
Jun 2
S:
MS: Sall-Ann Elkington
L:
ML:
W: Ian Seath
MW:
Three Counties
Jun 9
S: Mandy Dance
MS: Juliet Cooper
L:
ML: 
W: 
MW: Mandy Dance
Border Union
Jun 17
S: Tony Johnson
MS: Tony Johnson
L:
ML: Mandy Dance
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun 24
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Windsor
Jun 30
S:
MS: Emily Mitchell
L:
ML: Jeff Horswell
W: Ron James
MW: Ron James
Paignton
Aug 6
S:
MS: Stuart Mallard
L:
ML:
W: Geraldine Brace
MW: Juliet Cooper
East of England
Jul 9
S:
MS:
L: Ken Sinclair
ML: Ken Sinclair
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul 21
S:
MS:
L: Helen Caple
ML:
W: Martin Sanders
MW: Viv Phillips
Hound Assoc.
Aug 5
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
SHDC
Jul
S: Derek Smith
MS: Janet McLeod
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug 12
S:
MS: Jane Cule
L: Jason Hunt
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug 18
S:
MS: Christine Sheppard
L:
ML: Janet McLeod
W: Tamas Jakkel
MW: Sue Holt
SKC
Aug 27
S: Gerry McFaul
MS: Gerry McFaul
L: Gerry McFaul
ML: Brian Ballan
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Sep 1
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Richmond
Sep 8
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Darlington
Sep 15
S:
MS:
L: Margaret Turner
ML: Margaret Turner
W:
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Sep
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W: Carolyn Davies
MW: Nora Price
Belfast
Sep 23
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
SWKA
Oct 6
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Driffield
Sep 30
S: Stuart Mallard
MS: Helen Wayman
L:
ML: Stuart Mallard
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 22
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
 Aug 5
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: Jeremy Goddard
W: Maurice Armstrong
MW: Judith Armstrong
Midland Counties
Oct 26
S:
MS: Ruth Lockett-Walters
L: Mandy Dance
ML: Ruth Lockett-Walters
W: Mandy Dance
MW: Sally-Ann Elkington
Eastern Counties D.A.
Nov
S:
MS: 
L: 
ML:
W: 
MW:
Great Joint D.A.
Nov 11
S: Roz Rawson
MS: Ann Booth
L: Lovaine Coxon
ML: Judith Armstrong
W: Sue Emrys-Jones
MW: Gladys Mead
Dachshund Club
Nov
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec 10
S: 
MS: Andrea Callow
L:
ML: 
W: Marilyn Norton
MW: Amy Callow

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: