2018 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Mar
S: Anne Moore
MS:
L: Sue Holt
ML: Lynda Billinghurst
W: 
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb
S:
MS:
L: Katherine Herrington
ML:
W: Sue Hewart-Chambers
MW: Jennifer Yardley
Manchester
Jan
S: Gavin Robertson
MS: Ken Sinclair
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Crufts
Mar
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Apr
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W: Maria Lerego
MW: Jason Hunt
Scottish D.C.
Apr
S: Wendell Moore
MS: Sue Holt
L: Ruth Lockett-Walters
ML: Emily Mitchell
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May
S: Dawn Norton
MS: Bill Browne-Cole
L: Ron James
ML: Bill Browne-Cole
W: Dawn Norton
MW: Albert Wight
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Sue Seath
W:
MW:
Longhaired D.C.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L: Fay Hutchings (D) Helen Walters (B)
ML: Irene Cook (D), Judy Squires (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Sally-Ann Elkington
MS: Jeff Horswell
L:
ML:
W: Gavin Robertson
MW: Bill Browne-Cole
Northern Counties D.A.
May
S: 
MS: Val Phillips
L:
ML: Juliet Cooper
W:
MW: Sue Emrys-Jones
SKC
May
S: Di Melbourne
MS: 
L: Jennifer Cunningham
ML: Jennifer Cunningham
W: Di Melbourne
MW: Di Melbourne
Bath
May
S: Sue Seath
MS: 
L:
ML: Ian Seath
W:
MW: Graham Hill
Southern Counties
Jun
S:
MS: Dagmar Kenis-Pordham
L:
ML:
W: Colin Gillanders
MW:
Three Counties
Jun
S: Mike Turner
MS: Dawn Norton
L:
ML: 
W:
MW: Mike Turner
Border Union
Jun
S: Ray Morland
MS: Helen Walters
L:
ML: Ray Morland
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Windsor
Jun
S:
MS: Graham Hill
L:
ML: Ben Reynolds-Frost
W: Paul Singleton
MW: Lynda Billinghurst
Paignton
Aug
S:
MS: Mike Gadsby
L:
ML:
W: Jeff Horswell
MW: Mike Gadsby
East of England
Jul
S:
MS:
L: Sandra Marshall
ML: Sandra Marshall
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
Aug
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: Marilyn Norton
W: Janet Kay
MW: Anne Moore
Hound Assoc.
Aug
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
SHDC
Jul
S: Amy Callow
MS: Judith Armstrong
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug
S:
MS: Brian Ballan
L: 
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug
S: Sigurd Wilberg
MS: Sigurd Wilberg
L: Jill Peak
ML: Albert Wight
W: Tom Johnston
MW: Jane Howells
SKC
Aug
S: Katherine Herrington
MS: 
L: Tony Johnson
ML: Tony Johnson
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug
S:
MS: Colin Gillanders
L:
ML:
W:
MW: Colin Gillanders
Richmond
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Darlington
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Belfast
Sep
S:
MS:
L: Jenny Startup
ML: Jason Hunt
W:
MW:
SWKA
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Lynn Brooks
W:
MW: Maureen Poole
Driffield
Sep
S: Jan Pain
MS: Jan Pain
L:
ML: John Bennett
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 22
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Midland Counties
Oct
S:
MS: Andrew Brace
L: Per Iverson
ML: Andrew Brace
W: Frank Kane
MW: Per Iverson
Eastern Counties D.A.
Nov
S:
MS: John Bennett
L: Nora Price
ML:
W: Lloyd Cross
MW:
Great Joint D.A.
Nov
S: Helen Geeson
MS: Heather Blackburn-Bennett
L: Lloyd Cross
ML: Yvonne Kent
W: Helen Buchan
MW: Birgit Hayward
Dachshund Club
Nov
S: Glen Dymock
MS: Liz Cartledge
L: Martin Sanders
ML: Dawn Norton
W: Cindy Dare
MW: Daniel Roberts
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec
S: 
MS: Geraldine Brace
L:
ML: 
W: Phil Freer
MW: Wendell Moore
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: