2020 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan
S: 
MS:
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Aug
S:
MS:
L: Lauren Armstrong
ML: Cindy Dare
W: Becki Rowe
MW: Mandy Dance
Manchester
Jan
S: Keith Thornton
MS: Keith Thornton
L: Ron James
ML: Ron James
W: Graham Hill
MW: Graham Hill
Miniature D.C.
Feb
S:
MS: Sue Ergis
L:
ML: Lesley Brown
W:
MW: Christine Russell
Crufts
Mar
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Scottish D.C.
Apr
S: Lloyd Cross
MS: Anne Moore
L: Jeremy Goddard
ML: Helen Buchan
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May
S: Bill Browne-Cole
MS:  Janet Geeson
L: Bill Browne-Cole
ML: Gavin Robertson
W: Zara Boyle
MW: Janet Geeson
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr
S:
MS:
L: Judith Armstrong
ML: Judith Armstrong
W:
MW: Ian Blackshaw
Longhaired D.C.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L: Jane Maxwell (D), Dawn Norton (B)
ML: Lesley Patton (B)
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Morris Armstrong
MS: Christine Russell
L:
ML:
W: Judith Armstrong
MW: Jeremy Goddard
Northern D.A.
S: Johnny Morgan
MS: Glen Dymock
L:
ML: 
W:
MW: Alison Morton
SKC
May
S: Sue Hewart-Chambers
MS: Ron James
L: Sue Hewart-Chambers
ML: 
W: Sue Hewart-Chambers
MW: Ron James
Bath
May
S: Helen Wayman
MS: Gavin Robertson
L: Jenny Rowe
ML: Jenny Rowe
W: Gavin Robertson
MW: Helen Wayman
Southern Counties
Jun
S:
MS: Julien Barney
L:
ML:
W: Katherine Herrington
MW:
Three Counties
Jun
S: 
MS: Frank Kane
L:
ML: 
W:
MW: Darren Fellows
Border Union
Jun
S: David Rodger
MS:
L:
ML: Janet Geeson
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun
S: 
MS: 
L: Mrs J Cross
ML: 
W: Mrs J Cross
MW:
Windsor
Jun
S:
MS: 
L: Zara Boyle
ML: Albert Wight
W: 
MW:
Paignton
Aug
S:
MS: Juliet Cooper
L:
ML:
W: Steve Rose
MW: David Lewis
East of England
Jul
S: Vivien Phillips
MS: Antony Bongiovanni
L: Carolyn Davies
ML: Celia Mortlock
W: Mrs LJ Chalmers
MW: Frank Kane
Leeds
Jul
S: Jill Cross
MS: Jill Cross
L:
ML: Clare Butler
W: Colin Gilanders
MW: Ken Sinclair
Hound Assoc.
Aug
S: Geraldine Brace
MS: Katherine Herrington 
L: Marilyn Norton
ML:  Carol Daykin
W: Helen Geeson
MW: Mike Gadsby
SHDC
Jul
S: Nora Price
MS: Pauline Kerslake
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug
S:
MS: Christine Sheppard
L: Phil Rollinson
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug
S: Tom Johnson
MS: Sue Hewart-Chambers
L: Ben Reynolds-Frost
ML: Ken Andrew
W: Per Iverson
MW: Sue Hewart-Chambers
SKC
Aug
S: 
MS: Fran Mitchell
L: Andrew Whitfiled-Roberts
ML: Janet Kay
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug
S:
MS: Jenny Dove
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Richmond
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Darlington
Sep
S: Tom Mather
MS: Anne MacDonald
L: Ian Blackshaw
ML: Dr A Palsheimo
W: Liz Cartledge
MW: Stuart Milner
Wirehaired D.C.
Mar
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W: Sue Ergis
MW: Joanne Blackburn-Bennett
Belfast
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
SWKA
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Birgit Hayward
W:
MW: Lesley Brown
Driffield
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 22
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
Jul
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: Sue Holt
W: Glen Dymock
MW: Mike Turner
Midland Counties
Oct
S:
MS: Ann Shelton
L: 
ML: Darren Fellows
W: Tom Mather
MW: M Persson
Eastern Counties D.A.
Nov
S:
MS: 
L: 
ML:
W: 
MW:
Great Joint D.A.
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Dachshund Club
Nov
S: 
MS: 
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
NEDC
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
LKA
Dec
S: Dawn Norton
MS:  Ann Booth
L: Becki Rowe
ML:  Jan Pain
W: Daphne Graham
MW:
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: