2019 CC Judges

Show/Date

Judges awarding CCs

Southern D.A.
Jan
S: Yvonne Kent
MS:
L: Andrea Callow
ML: Ann Booth
W: Jan Pain
MW:
Dachs Club of Wales
Feb
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Manchester
Jan
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Miniature D.C.
Feb
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Crufts
Mar
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Scottish D.C.
Apr
S: Heather Blackburn-Bennett
MS: Mandy Dance
L: Jan Pain
ML: Maria Lerego
W:
MW:
West of England D.A.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Birmingham National
May
S: H Gruttner
MS: Wendell Moore
L: Stuart Milner
ML: Wendell Moore
W: Fay Hutchings
MW: H Gruttner
Hound Assoc. of Scotland
Apr
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Longhaired D.C.
Apr.
S:
MS:
L: 
ML: 
W:
MW:
WELKS
Apr 28
S: Albert Wight
MS:
L:
ML:
W: Albert Wight
MW: Morris Armstrong
Northern Counties D.A.
S: Gladys Mead
MS: Bill Mee
L:
ML: Jeremy Goddard
W:
MW: Dawn Norton
SKC
May
S: Colin Ashmore
MS: Colin Ashmore
L: Pamela Marston-Pollock
ML: Colin Ashmore
W: Pamela Marston-Pollock
MW: Sigurd Wilberg
Bath
May
S: Janet Geeson
MS: Mary Pascoe
L: Helen Geeson
ML: Helen Geeson
W: Janet Geeson
MW: Mrs J Cross
Southern Counties
Jun
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Three Counties
Jun
S: 
MS: Mark Cocozza
L:
ML: 
W:
MW: Mark Cocozza
Border Union
Jun
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Blackpool
Jun
S: 
MS: 
L: Andrew Brace
ML: 
W: Andrew Brace
MW:
Windsor
Jun
S:
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Paignton
Aug
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
East of England
Jul
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Leeds
Jul
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Hound Assoc.
Aug
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
SHDC
Jul
S: Lesley McNaughton
MS: Suzanne Metcalf-Bilgin
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Bournemouth
Aug
S:
MS: 
L: 
ML:
W:
MW:
WKC
Aug
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
SKC
Aug
S: 
MS: Albert Wight
L:
ML: Morris Armstrong
W:
MW:
City of Birmingham
Aug
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Richmond
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Darlington
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Wirehaired D.C.
Sep
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W: Sue Ergis
MW: Lesley Patton
Belfast
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
SWKA
Oct
S:
MS:
L:
ML: Fay Hutchings
W:
MW: Jo Norris
Driffield
Sep
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Lancs & Cheshire D.C.
Oct 22
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Midland D.C.
Oct 23
S: 
MS: 
L:
ML: 
W:
MW:
Midland Counties
Oct
S:
MS:
L: 
ML: 
W: 
MW:
Eastern Counties D.A.
Nov
S:
MS: 
L: 
ML:
W: 
MW:
Great Joint D.A.
Nov
S:
MS:
L:
ML:
W:
MW:
Dachshund Club
Nov
S: Marilyn Norton
MS: Amy Callow
L: Juliet Cooper
ML: Mike Gadsby
W: Val Phillips
MW: Carol Worswick
LKA
Dec
S: Judith Armstrong
MS: Gladys Mead
L: Jason Hunt
ML: Morris Armstrong
W: Lauren Armstrong
MW: Katherine Herrington
Advertisements

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: